LORNE HIGHLAND GAMES-OBAN [RESULTS]
OPEN 90M
1 Willie Bates, Tullibody 15.5 [9.81]
2 Liam Halliday, Central AC
3 Rory Muir, Dundee Hawkhill
OPEN 200M
1 Rory Muir 36m[20.58]
2 Laura McCracken, East Kilbride AC
3 Liam Halliday
OPEN 400M
1 Ewan Bradley,Inverness 42m [50.51]
2 Craig Robertson Pitreavie AC
3 Willie Bates
OPEN 800M
1 Ewan Bradley95m [1:59.23]
2 Rory Muir
3 Craig Robertson
OPEN 1600M
1 Rory Muir 90m[4:41,16]
2 Craig Robertson
3 Willie Bates
HILL RACE[Men]
1 Michael Bossard, Oban
2 Alasdair McMillan, Glasgow
3 Craig Robertson
HILL RACE [Women]
1 Jacquie Brown, Paradise Point Aust.
2 Paula Laidler Oban
3 Eilidh Shearer Taynuilt [1st jun]
YOUTH 90M SCR
1 Keiran Halliday Central AC
2 Paddy Dunne Oban
3 Stewart Inglis Dunbeg
YOUTH 90M 9-12yrs
1 Sean Bates, Tullibody 17m [11.38]
2 Ross Higgins Oban
3 Steven Bates Menstrie
YOUTHS 90M 13.15yrs
1 Paddy Dunne Oban 1m [11.49]
2 Liam Halliday scr
3 Finbar Dunne, Oban
YOUTH 200M 9-12yrs
1 Ross Higgins 26m [29.19]
2 Morgan Gemmell,Oban
3 Sean Bates
YOUTH 200M 13-15yrs
1 Paddy Dunne scr [24.61]
2 Grace Thompson Oban 60m
3 Keiran Halliday scr
YOUTH 400 9-12yrs
1 Abbie Cato Oban 80m [49.29]
2 Morgan Gemmell Oban
3 Finlay McLean Oban
YOUTH 400M 13-15yrs
1 Finbar Dunne 29m [60.46]
2 Stewart Inglis
3 Eilidh Shearer
YOUTH 800M 9-15yrs
1 Ethan Wilson USA 79m [2:21.98]
2 Sean Bates
3 Keiran Halliday
YOUTH 1600M 9-15yrs
1 Sean Bates 360m[5:14.38]
2 Eilidh Shearer
3 Grace Thompson
16LB SHOT
1 Lukasz Wenta East Kilbide [53'11'']
2 Lorne Colthart Blair Atholl
3 Sinclair Patience Tain
22LB SHOT
1 Lukasz Wenta[45'11'']
2 Lorne Colthart
3 Sinclair Patience
15LB HAMMER
1 Kyle Randalls Grangemouth [137'10'']
2 Lorne Colthart
3 Craig Sinclair Drumoak
28LB DISTANCE
1 Sinclair Patience[76'3'']
2 Lukasz Wenta
3 Lorne Colthart
56LB DISTANCE
1 Craig Sinclair[38'1'']
2 Lorne Colthart
3 Sinclair Patience
56LB HEIGHT
1 Lukasz Wenta[15']
2 = Sinclair Patience
2 = Lorne Colthart
CABER
1 Lorne Colthart
2 Lukasz Wenta
3 Craig Sinclair
OVERALL
1 Lukasz Wenta [33pts]
2 Lorne Colthart[32.5pts]
3 Sinclair Patience [24.5pts]
HIGH JUMP
1 Ewan Bradley[1.50m]
2 Rory Muir
3 Liam Halliday
LONG JUMP
1 Ewan Bradley [17'7'']
2 Rory Muir
3 Craig Robertson
TRIPLE JUMP
1 Keiran Halliday [38'2'']
2 Ewan Bradley
3 Rory Muir
Published: 2015-06-29 21:24:32